?

Log in

Happy Holidays

Well, it's been a little while since I posted and I hope everyone is having a good holiday season! :)

I can't believe it'll be 2009 in a couple of days, it's INSANE. I just can't believe it. I can't wait though, I have an idea that this year is going to start off a whole lot better than last year. (Considering Michael and I broke up Jan. of last year lawl). I can't wait to be home though and have my boy hold me, I miss him soooo much right now, but I know that'll make me coming home even sweeter!

I can't wait to open up gifts tonight- I'm so curious what my family got me!

Bella is getting on my last nerve, I seriously spanked her so hard my hand hurts. And yes, while I normally pop her to punish her sometimes it's not nearly as hard as what I did. She's been acting up worse than a two year old and just driving everyone up a wall, and today was the last straw. After that spank she's been acting better but still- good lord.

I should go put make up on right now and finish getting ready considering dinner is in like.. a hour. Ew. UH WAIT YUM. lol

Uhh.. That's all. :D

I think I may make a new LJ for the New Year. :)

Facebook

I joined Facebook.

Add me?

Search "Sara Valdespino"

:D

What Sara Is Doin'!

  • 14:20 Back down south and just enjoying life #
  • 15:48 Mmm pizza and soon movies :D #
Add Me On Twitter MissSarita|Automatically shipped by LoudTwitter

What Sara Is Doin'!


  • 10:38 The cable is so fucking crappy in this complex. it's out again. Fucking hell #

Add Me On Twitter MissSarita|Automatically shipped by LoudTwitter

What Sara Is Doin'!


  • 15:22 Blah, class time. At least it's a beautiful day outside. #

Add Me On Twitter MissSarita|Automatically shipped by LoudTwitter

What Sara Is Doin'!

  • 18:40 Lol I keep forgetting about this #
  • 09:40 So, last night I had an asthma attack so bad that I was truly scared. #
Add Me On Twitter MissSarita|Automatically shipped by LoudTwitter

What Sara Is Doin'!


  • 12:06 Wow, never thought someone I've known since 9th grade would be such a dick towards me #

Add Me On Twitter MissSarita|Automatically shipped by LoudTwitter

What Sara Is Doin'!


  • 12:45 Crap, today I get my math test back-- nervous! Hope I did well #

Add Me On Twitter MissSarita|Automatically shipped by LoudTwitter

What Sara Is Doin'!

  • 01:04 sooo nervous about my bio test grade!!! And Blackboard is down! ARGH! #
  • 01:05 And yaaaay. Leveling up pokemon is boring *geek* #
  • 03:11 Wow, some weird shit just happened in the hour of 2am #
  • 03:12 And btw, 83% on Biology quiiiiz!!! #
Add Me On Twitter MissSarita|Automatically shipped by LoudTwitter

What Sara Is Doin'!

  • 14:20 Sometimes I hate when he does bullshit like this #
  • 20:39 bleeeh Biology test tomorrow #
Add Me On Twitter MissSarita|Automatically shipped by LoudTwitter

Latest Month

December 2008
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031